• 2017年终策划·对话“燃系青年” 2019-10-19
  • 新时代全面从严治党进行时——中央国家机关学懂弄通做实党的十九大精神 2019-10-18
  • 视频:世界杯路边“摄”之熬夜的必备夜宵 2019-09-13
  • 全国人大代表、巴中市委副书记、市长何平:把巴中建成川陕革命老区振兴发展示范区 2019-08-31
  • 设计师为什么热衷于参加家具展? 2019-07-18
  • 隐私条款中国国家地理网 2019-06-21
  • 【拜年啦!】强坛嘉宾送祝福,看哪位大咖的心愿戳中你的心! 2019-06-21
  • 回复@老老保老张工:文中写得很清楚啊,看不懂啊?补脑去…… 2019-06-17
  • 选秀大年!2018新秀天赋爆满 巴克利:看见下个詹姆斯 2019-06-17
  • Products

    BIDI SFP

    里昂大学旅游 www.jduro.com The Eoptolink's BIDI Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package.

    Eoptolink BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.

    The Eoptolink BIDI 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel and 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet single fiber communications.

    The WDM or BIDI small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optic or unshielded twisted pair networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic component vendors. BIDI 1G optics are a small form factor pluggable module for Single Mode Fast Ethernet, Gigabit, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET applications. In the industry there are several synonyms for Bidi optics, such as: Bi-directional optics, BX-D / BX-U, WDM, Single Fiber and so on. Specifically, the SFP-1G-BX-D and SFP-1G-BX-U for the 1G. BIDI SFP can be produced either with SC or LC simplex port, that is used both transmission and receiving. The most typical wavelength combination is 1310/1490, 1310/1550, 1490/1550 and 1510/1570. For a link you need 2 different optics, one that sends 1310nm and receives 1550nm and the other side of the fiber, which has a Bidi optic which sends 1550nm and receives 1310nm. In most cases these wavelengths are mentioned as Tx (transmitting) and Rx (receiving) on the label of the optic.

    Eoptolink

    Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China

    +86-28-6708 7999 (HQ)

    +86-28-6708 7979

    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • 2017年终策划·对话“燃系青年” 2019-10-19
  • 新时代全面从严治党进行时——中央国家机关学懂弄通做实党的十九大精神 2019-10-18
  • 视频:世界杯路边“摄”之熬夜的必备夜宵 2019-09-13
  • 全国人大代表、巴中市委副书记、市长何平:把巴中建成川陕革命老区振兴发展示范区 2019-08-31
  • 设计师为什么热衷于参加家具展? 2019-07-18
  • 隐私条款中国国家地理网 2019-06-21
  • 【拜年啦!】强坛嘉宾送祝福,看哪位大咖的心愿戳中你的心! 2019-06-21
  • 回复@老老保老张工:文中写得很清楚啊,看不懂啊?补脑去…… 2019-06-17
  • 选秀大年!2018新秀天赋爆满 巴克利:看见下个詹姆斯 2019-06-17
  • 福彩双色球选号器 云南十一选五规律 内蒙古时时彩 甘肃十一选五助手官网 大赢足球即时比分网 王者荣耀雅典娜脱裤衩不遮挡 赚钱客户端游戏 甘肃11选五 二人麻将下载不联网下载 最美的十大av女优排名 上海时时统计图 企业管理培训学校 百人炸炸金花手机版下载 17175捕鱼游戏中心 三公手机棋牌游戏 乌克兰美女dj