• 隐私条款中国国家地理网 2019-06-21
  • 【拜年啦!】强坛嘉宾送祝福,看哪位大咖的心愿戳中你的心! 2019-06-21
  • 回复@老老保老张工:文中写得很清楚啊,看不懂啊?补脑去…… 2019-06-17
  • 选秀大年!2018新秀天赋爆满 巴克利:看见下个詹姆斯 2019-06-17
  • SFP

    里昂大学旅游 www.jduro.com The WDM or BIDI small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications

    The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications

    Eoptolink is producing DWDM SFP 1G, DWDM SFP Multirate, DWDM SFP 4G, DWDM SFP 8G etc.

    The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications on 18 CWDM waves. Eoptolink is also producing BIDI CWDM SFP.

    Eoptolink manufactures RJ45 10G, 1000BASE-T , 100BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T Auto-negotiation SFP transceivers.

    Eoptolink SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface.

    Eoptolink CSFP (Compact SFP) design is modular to enable configurations of 2ch BIDI modules in one SFP cace.

    The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. SFP modules are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. Most SFP transceivers are used for Gigabit Ethernet and come in a wide variety of transmitters/receivers for different distances and fiber types as well as conversion to RJ-45 (copper). Eoptolink SFP optics are compliant with MSA SFP specification. SFP if the next generation of GBIC and about half the size of the GBIC. It has several names which are used in the industry, such as: SFP, GLC and mini-GBIC. Most network vendors are using this form factor for their 1G transmission. In addition, other protocols can be used such as Fiber Channel and STM-x/OC-x. In today’s current market, 10G speeds can also be achieved with SFP+/SFPplus optics. SFP optics have a Transceiving side (Tx) and a receiving side (Rx). The Transceiver has a laser which communicates to the receiving side of the other optic on the other side. SFP optics come in 4 different versions: T, SX, LX, and ZX. The SX version will work on Multi Mode fiber, the other 2 work only on Single Mode fiber. The LX will cover a max of 10km and the ZX of 80. The T (GLC-T) version is the RJ-45 version. Although most network manufacturers only offer these 4 standard optic ranges for SFP optics, there is actually a much larger range of SFP optics available. For example, the maximum distance for SFP optics currently available is 200km or 41dB optical budget for 1G speed rate, 47dB for 100Mb/STM-1, 35dB for STM-16 speed rate.. All Eoptolink SFP tansceiver may come with DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) also called DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring). This enables the end user to monitor the temperature, voltage use, Tx power and Rx power of the SFP optics. Most modern switches have this functionality built in. SFP transceivers can be made both in commercial grade 0~70C and industrial grade -40~85C. MSA: ftp://ftp.seagate.com/sff/INF-8074.PDF

    Eoptolink

    Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China

    +86-28-6708 7999 (HQ)

    +86-28-6708 7979

    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • 隐私条款中国国家地理网 2019-06-21
  • 【拜年啦!】强坛嘉宾送祝福,看哪位大咖的心愿戳中你的心! 2019-06-21
  • 回复@老老保老张工:文中写得很清楚啊,看不懂啊?补脑去…… 2019-06-17
  • 选秀大年!2018新秀天赋爆满 巴克利:看见下个詹姆斯 2019-06-17
  • 新疆25选7最近开奖结果 大明帝国林浩 拜仁慕尼黑阵容 拳皇命运谁值得培养 查下福建快三预测号 体彩p5跨度走势图带连线 天天飞车怎么关服了 天涯明月刀帮派资金怎么取出来 澎湃彩票网站 亚洲幻想援彩金 大航海时代4手机中文版下载 玛莎拉蒂莱万特电动踏板 电竞比分网赛果 北京pk10预测软件 德甲杜塞尔多夫主场 北京赛车pk拾6码长期稳赚